2020 Fixtures

Evening Singles
Mon 6th Apr Division 2
— HUNMANBY 2 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
— DUKES PARK 3 v. BOROUGH 4
— WHITBY 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 4
— BOROUGH 3 v. HUNMANBY 3
— NORTH CLIFF 3 v. EASTFIELD 1
— EASTFIELD 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
Tue 7th Apr Division 1
— DUKES PARK 2 v. BOROUGH
— BOROUGH 2 v. WHITBY
— HUNMANBY 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— WHITBY 2 v. DUKES PARK 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. WESTGATE
Mon 13th Apr Division 2
— HUNMANBY 3 v. DUKES PARK 3
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. NORTH CLIFF 3
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. BOROUGH 3
— BOROUGH 4 v. EASTFIELD 2
— NORTH CLIFF 4 v. HUNMANBY 2
— EASTFIELD 1 v. WHITBY 3
Tue 14th Apr Division 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. BOROUGH 2
— BOROUGH v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— WESTGATE v. WHITBY 2
— WHITBY v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. DUKES PARK 2
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. HUNMANBY 1
Mon 20th Apr Division 2
— HUNMANBY 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. BOROUGH 4
— WHITBY 3 v. DUKES PARK 3
— BOROUGH 3 v. EASTFIELD 1
— NORTH CLIFF 3 v. HUNMANBY 3
— EASTFIELD 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 4
Tue 21st Apr Division 1
— DUKES PARK 2 v. WESTGATE
— BOROUGH v. WHITBY
— HUNMANBY 1 v. BOROUGH 2
— WHITBY 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. DUKES PARK 1
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
Mon 27th Apr Division 2
— HUNMANBY 3 v. WHITBY 3
— DUKES PARK 3 v. BOROUGH 3
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
— BOROUGH 4 v. HUNMANBY 2
— NORTH CLIFF 4 v. NORTH CLIFF 3
— EASTFIELD 1 v. EASTFIELD 2
Tue 28th Apr Division 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. HUNMANBY 1
— BOROUGH 2 v. WHITBY 2
— WESTGATE v. BOROUGH
— WHITBY v. DUKES PARK 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
Mon 4th May Division 2
— HUNMANBY 2 v. EASTFIELD 1
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. NORTH CLIFF 4
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. BOROUGH 4
— BOROUGH 3 v. WHITBY 3
— NORTH CLIFF 3 v. DUKES PARK 3
— EASTFIELD 2 v. HUNMANBY 3
Tue 5th May Division 1
— DUKES PARK 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— BOROUGH v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— WESTGATE v. WHITBY
— WHITBY 2 v. HUNMANBY 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. BOROUGH 2
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. DUKES PARK 1
Mon 11th May Division 2
— HUNMANBY 3 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
— DUKES PARK 3 v. HUNMANBY 2
— WHITBY 3 v. EASTFIELD 2
— BOROUGH 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 3
— NORTH CLIFF 4 v. BOROUGH 4
— EASTFIELD 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
Tue 12th May Division 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. BOROUGH
— BOROUGH 2 v. DUKES PARK 2
— HUNMANBY 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— WHITBY 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. WHITBY
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. WESTGATE
Mon 18th May Division 2
— HUNMANBY 2 v. HUNMANBY 3
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. EASTFIELD 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 4
— BOROUGH 4 v. BOROUGH 3
— NORTH CLIFF 3 v. WHITBY 3
— EASTFIELD 2 v. DUKES PARK 3
Tue 19th May Division 1
— DUKES PARK 2 v. DUKES PARK 1
— BOROUGH v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— WESTGATE v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— WHITBY v. WHITBY 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. HUNMANBY 1
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. BOROUGH 2
Mon 25th May Division 2
— HUNMANBY 3 v. BOROUGH 4
— DUKES PARK 3 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
— WHITBY 3 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
— BOROUGH 3 v. EASTFIELD 2
— NORTH CLIFF 3 v. HUNMANBY 2
— EASTFIELD 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 4
Tue 26th May Division 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. WHITBY
— BOROUGH 2 v. WESTGATE
— HUNMANBY 1 v. BOROUGH
— WHITBY 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. DUKES PARK 2
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
Mon 1st Jun Division 2
— HUNMANBY 2 v. WHITBY 3
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. DUKES PARK 3
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. HUNMANBY 3
— BOROUGH 4 v. EASTFIELD 1
— NORTH CLIFF 4 v. BOROUGH 3
— EASTFIELD 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 3
Tue 2nd Jun Division 1
— DUKES PARK 2 v. HUNMANBY 1
— BOROUGH v. BOROUGH 2
— WESTGATE v. DUKES PARK 1
— WHITBY v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. WHITBY 2
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
Mon 8th Jun Division 2
— HUNMANBY 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 4
— DUKES PARK 3 v. EASTFIELD 1
— WHITBY 3 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
— BOROUGH 3 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
— NORTH CLIFF 3 v. BOROUGH 4
— EASTFIELD 2 v. HUNMANBY 2
Tue 9th Jun Division 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— BOROUGH 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— HUNMANBY 1 v. WESTGATE
— WHITBY 2 v. BOROUGH
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. WHITBY
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. DUKES PARK 2
Mon 15th Jun Division 2
— HUNMANBY 2 v. BOROUGH 3
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. EASTFIELD 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 3
— BOROUGH 4 v. WHITBY 3
— NORTH CLIFF 4 v. DUKES PARK 3
— EASTFIELD 1 v. HUNMANBY 3
Tue 16th Jun Division 1
— DUKES PARK 2 v. WHITBY 2
— BOROUGH v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— WESTGATE v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— WHITBY v. HUNMANBY 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. BOROUGH 2
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. DUKES PARK 1
Mon 22nd Jun Division 2
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. HUNMANBY 2
— BOROUGH 4 v. DUKES PARK 3
— NORTH CLIFF 4 v. WHITBY 3
— HUNMANBY 3 v. BOROUGH 3
— EASTFIELD 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 3
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. EASTFIELD 2
Tue 23rd Jun Division 1
— BOROUGH v. DUKES PARK 2
— WHITBY v. BOROUGH 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. HUNMANBY 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. WHITBY 2
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— WESTGATE v. NORTH CLIFF 1
Mon 29th Jun Division 2
— DUKES PARK 3 v. HUNMANBY 3
— NORTH CLIFF 3 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
— BOROUGH 3 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
— EASTFIELD 2 v. BOROUGH 4
— HUNMANBY 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 4
— WHITBY 3 v. EASTFIELD 1
Tue 30th Jun Division 1
— BOROUGH 2 v. DUKES PARK 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. BOROUGH
— WHITBY 2 v. WESTGATE
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. WHITBY
— DUKES PARK 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— HUNMANBY 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
Mon 6th Jul Division 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. HUNMANBY 2
— BOROUGH 4 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
— DUKES PARK 3 v. WHITBY 3
— EASTFIELD 1 v. BOROUGH 3
— HUNMANBY 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 3
— NORTH CLIFF 4 v. EASTFIELD 2
Tue 7th Jul Division 1
— WESTGATE v. DUKES PARK 2
— WHITBY v. BOROUGH
— BOROUGH 2 v. HUNMANBY 1
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. WHITBY 2
— DUKES PARK 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
Mon 13th Jul Division 2
— WHITBY 3 v. HUNMANBY 3
— BOROUGH 3 v. DUKES PARK 3
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
— HUNMANBY 2 v. BOROUGH 4
— NORTH CLIFF 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 4
— EASTFIELD 2 v. EASTFIELD 1
Tue 14th Jul Division 1
— HUNMANBY 1 v. DUKES PARK 1
— WHITBY 2 v. BOROUGH 2
— BOROUGH v. WESTGATE
— DUKES PARK 2 v. WHITBY
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
Mon 20th Jul Division 2
— EASTFIELD 1 v. HUNMANBY 2
— NORTH CLIFF 4 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
— BOROUGH 4 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
— WHITBY 3 v. BOROUGH 3
— DUKES PARK 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 3
— HUNMANBY 3 v. EASTFIELD 2
Tue 21st Jul Division 1
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. DUKES PARK 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. BOROUGH
— WHITBY v. WESTGATE
— HUNMANBY 1 v. WHITBY 2
— BOROUGH 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— DUKES PARK 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
Mon 27th Jul Division 2
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. HUNMANBY 3
— HUNMANBY 2 v. DUKES PARK 3
— EASTFIELD 2 v. WHITBY 3
— NORTH CLIFF 3 v. BOROUGH 3
— BOROUGH 4 v. NORTH CLIFF 4
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. EASTFIELD 1
Tue 28th Jul Division 1
— BOROUGH v. DUKES PARK 1
— DUKES PARK 2 v. BOROUGH 2
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. HUNMANBY 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. WHITBY 2
— WHITBY v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— WESTGATE v. NORTH CLIFF 2
Mon 3rd Aug Division 2
— HUNMANBY 3 v. HUNMANBY 2
— EASTFIELD 1 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
— NORTH CLIFF 4 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
— BOROUGH 3 v. BOROUGH 4
— WHITBY 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 3
— DUKES PARK 3 v. EASTFIELD 2
Tue 4th Aug Division 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. DUKES PARK 2
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. BOROUGH
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. WESTGATE
— WHITBY 2 v. WHITBY
— HUNMANBY 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— BOROUGH 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
Mon 10th Aug Division 2
— BOROUGH 4 v. HUNMANBY 3
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. DUKES PARK 3
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. WHITBY 3
— EASTFIELD 2 v. BOROUGH 3
— HUNMANBY 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 3
— NORTH CLIFF 4 v. EASTFIELD 1
Tue 11th Aug Division 1
— WHITBY v. DUKES PARK 1
— WESTGATE v. BOROUGH 2
— BOROUGH v. HUNMANBY 1
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. WHITBY 2
— DUKES PARK 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
Mon 17th Aug Division 2
— WHITBY 3 v. HUNMANBY 2
— DUKES PARK 3 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
— HUNMANBY 3 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
— EASTFIELD 1 v. BOROUGH 4
— BOROUGH 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 4
— NORTH CLIFF 3 v. EASTFIELD 2
Tue 18th Aug Division 1
— HUNMANBY 1 v. DUKES PARK 2
— BOROUGH 2 v. BOROUGH
— DUKES PARK 1 v. WESTGATE
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. WHITBY
— WHITBY 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
Mon 24th Aug Division 2
— NORTH CLIFF 4 v. HUNMANBY 3
— EASTFIELD 1 v. DUKES PARK 3
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. WHITBY 3
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. BOROUGH 3
— BOROUGH 4 v. NORTH CLIFF 3
— HUNMANBY 2 v. EASTFIELD 2
Tue 25th Aug Division 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. DUKES PARK 1
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. BOROUGH 2
— WESTGATE v. HUNMANBY 1
— BOROUGH v. WHITBY 2
— WHITBY v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— DUKES PARK 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
Mon 31st Aug Division 2
— BOROUGH 3 v. HUNMANBY 2
— EASTFIELD 2 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
— NORTH CLIFF 3 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
— WHITBY 3 v. BOROUGH 4
— DUKES PARK 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 4
— HUNMANBY 3 v. EASTFIELD 1
Tue 1st Sep Division 1
— WHITBY 2 v. DUKES PARK 2
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. BOROUGH
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. WESTGATE
— HUNMANBY 1 v. WHITBY
— BOROUGH 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 2

Over 60’s
Wed 13th May Division 1
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. WESTGATE
— HUNMANBY 1 v. DUKES PARK 1
— EASTFIELD v. BOROUGH 1
Division 2
— DUKES PARK 2 v. WHITBY
— BOROUGH 2 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
Thu 14th May Division 2
— HUNMANBY 3 v. HUNMANBY 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
Wed 20th May Division 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. EASTFIELD
— WESTGATE v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— BOROUGH 1 v. HUNMANBY 1
Division 2
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. HUNMANBY 3
— WHITBY v.
— HUNMANBY 2 v. DUKES PARK 2
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
Wed 27th May Division 1
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. BOROUGH 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. WESTGATE
— HUNMANBY 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— EASTFIELD v. DUKES PARK 1
Division 2
— DUKES PARK 2 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
— WHITBY v.
— BOROUGH 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
Thu 28th May Division 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. HUNMANBY 3
Wed 3rd Jun Division 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— HUNMANBY 1 v. EASTFIELD
— BOROUGH 1 v. WESTGATE
Division 2
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. DUKES PARK 2
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. HUNMANBY 2
Thu 4th Jun Division 2
— HUNMANBY 3 v. WHITBY
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. BOROUGH 2
Wed 10th Jun Division 1
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. HUNMANBY 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. BOROUGH 1
— WESTGATE v. DUKES PARK 1
— EASTFIELD v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
Division 2
— DUKES PARK 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
— WHITBY v.
— HUNMANBY 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— BOROUGH 2 v. HUNMANBY 3
Wed 17th Jun Division 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. BOROUGH 1
— HUNMANBY 1 v. WESTGATE
— EASTFIELD v. NORTH CLIFF 1
Division 2
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. WHITBY
— BOROUGH 2 v. DUKES PARK 2
Thu 18th Jun Division 2
— HUNMANBY 3 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. HUNMANBY 2
Wed 24th Jun Division 1
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. HUNMANBY 1
— WESTGATE v. EASTFIELD
— BOROUGH 1 v. DUKES PARK 1
Division 2
— DUKES PARK 2 v. HUNMANBY 3
— WHITBY v.
— HUNMANBY 2 v. BOROUGH 2
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. NORTH CLIFF 2
Wed 1st Jul Division 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— WESTGATE v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— DUKES PARK 1 v. HUNMANBY 1
— BOROUGH 1 v. EASTFIELD
Division 2
— WHITBY v.
— HUNMANBY 2 v. HUNMANBY 3
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. BOROUGH 2
Wed 8th Jul Division 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. DUKES PARK 1
— EASTFIELD v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. WESTGATE
— HUNMANBY 1 v. BOROUGH 1
Division 2
— BOROUGH 2 v. WHITBY
— DUKES PARK 2 v. HUNMANBY 2
Thu 9th Jul Division 2
— HUNMANBY 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
Wed 15th Jul Division 1
— BOROUGH 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— WESTGATE v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. HUNMANBY 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. EASTFIELD
Division 2
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. DUKES PARK 2
— HUNMANBY 2 v. WHITBY
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. BOROUGH 2
Thu 16th Jul Division 2
— HUNMANBY 3 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
Wed 22nd Jul Division 1
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. DUKES PARK 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— EASTFIELD v. HUNMANBY 1
— WESTGATE v. BOROUGH 1
Division 2
— DUKES PARK 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— WHITBY v.
— BOROUGH 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
— HUNMANBY 2 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
Wed 29th Jul Division 1
— HUNMANBY 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— BOROUGH 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. WESTGATE
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. EASTFIELD
Division 2
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. WHITBY
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. HUNMANBY 2
Thu 30th Jul Division 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. DUKES PARK 2
— HUNMANBY 3 v. BOROUGH 2
Wed 5th Aug Division 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 1 v. DUKES PARK 1
— BOROUGH 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 2
— WESTGATE v. HUNMANBY 1
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. EASTFIELD
Division 2
— WHITBY v.
— ROBIN HOODS BAY v. HUNMANBY 3
— HUNMANBY 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 3
— DUKES PARK 2 v. BOROUGH 2
Wed 12th Aug Division 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— HUNMANBY 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY 1
— EASTFIELD v. WESTGATE
— DUKES PARK 1 v. BOROUGH 1
Division 2
— BOROUGH 2 v. HUNMANBY 2
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. ROBIN HOODS BAY
Thu 13th Aug Division 2
— HUNMANBY 3 v. DUKES PARK 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY 3 v. WHITBY

Thursday Doubles

Thu 2nd Apr Division 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY v. BOROUGH 1
— BOROUGH 2 v. BOROUGH 3
— DUKES PARK 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— WESTGATE 1 v. WESTGATE 2
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. WHITBY
— HUNMANBY 2 v. EASTFIELD
Fri 3rd Apr Division 1
— HUNMANBY 3 v. HUNMANBY 1
Thu 9th Apr Division 1
— BOROUGH 1 v. HUNMANBY 2
— EASTFIELD v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— WHITBY v. WESTGATE 1
— WESTGATE 2 v. HUNMANBY 3
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. BOROUGH 2
— HUNMANBY 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY
Fri 10th Apr Division 1
— BOROUGH 3 v. DUKES PARK 1
Thu 16th Apr Division 1
— BOROUGH 1 v. WHITBY
— DUKES PARK 1 v. HUNMANBY 1
— WESTGATE 1 v. BOROUGH 3
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— HUNMANBY 2 v. WESTGATE 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY v. EASTFIELD
Fri 17th Apr Division 1
— HUNMANBY 3 v. BOROUGH 2
Thu 23rd Apr Division 1
— BOROUGH 2 v. WESTGATE 1
— EASTFIELD v. BOROUGH 1
— WHITBY v. DUKES PARK 1
— WESTGATE 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. HUNMANBY 2
— HUNMANBY 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
Fri 24th Apr Division 1
— BOROUGH 3 v. HUNMANBY 3
Thu 30th Apr Division 1
— BOROUGH 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY v. HUNMANBY 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. BOROUGH 3
— HUNMANBY 2 v. BOROUGH 1
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. EASTFIELD
— WESTGATE 1 v. WHITBY
Fri 1st May Division 1
— HUNMANBY 3 v. WESTGATE 2
Thu 7th May Division 1
— BOROUGH 2 v. DUKES PARK 1
— HUNMANBY 3 v. WESTGATE 1
— WESTGATE 2 v. EASTFIELD
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. BOROUGH 1
— HUNMANBY 1 v. HUNMANBY 2
Fri 8th May Division 1
— BOROUGH 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— WHITBY v. BRIDLINGTON BAY
Thu 14th May Division 1
— BOROUGH 1 v. EASTFIELD
— BRIDLINGTON BAY v. WESTGATE 2
— DUKES PARK 1 v. WHITBY
— HUNMANBY 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. HUNMANBY 1
— WESTGATE 1 v. BOROUGH 2
Fri 15th May Division 1
— HUNMANBY 3 v. BOROUGH 3
Thu 21st May Division 1
— BOROUGH 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY
— HUNMANBY 3 v. HUNMANBY 2
— WESTGATE 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. WHITBY
— HUNMANBY 1 v. EASTFIELD
Fri 22nd May Division 1
— BOROUGH 3 v. BOROUGH 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. WESTGATE 2
Thu 28th May Division 1
— BOROUGH 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— BOROUGH 3 v. HUNMANBY 2
— HUNMANBY 1 v. WESTGATE 1
— HUNMANBY 3 v. DUKES PARK 1
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY
— WESTGATE 2 v. BOROUGH 1
— WHITBY v. EASTFIELD
Thu 4th Jun Division 1
— BOROUGH 1 v. WESTGATE 2
— BRIDLINGTON BAY v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. HUNMANBY 3
— EASTFIELD v. WHITBY
— HUNMANBY 2 v. BOROUGH 3
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. BOROUGH 2
— WESTGATE 1 v. HUNMANBY 1
Fri 5th Jun Division 1
— BOROUGH 1 v. DUKES PARK 1
— BRIDLINGTON BAY v. WESTGATE 1
— EASTFIELD v. HUNMANBY 3
— HUNMANBY 2 v. NORTH CLIFF 2
— NORTH CLIFF 1 v. BOROUGH 3
— WESTGATE 2 v. HUNMANBY 1
— WHITBY v. BOROUGH 2
Thu 11th Jun Division 1
— BOROUGH 2 v. WESTGATE 2
— BOROUGH 3 v. WHITBY
— DUKES PARK 1 v. HUNMANBY 2
— HUNMANBY 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
— HUNMANBY 3 v. BOROUGH 1
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY
— WESTGATE 1 v. EASTFIELD
Thu 18th Jun Division 1
— BOROUGH 2 v. EASTFIELD
— WESTGATE 1 v. BOROUGH 1
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. WESTGATE 2
— HUNMANBY 2 v. WHITBY
— DUKES PARK 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY
Fri 19th Jun Division 1
— BOROUGH 3 v. HUNMANBY 1
— HUNMANBY 3 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
Thu 25th Jun Division 1
— BOROUGH 2 v. HUNMANBY 1
— DUKES PARK 1 v. EASTFIELD
— HUNMANBY 2 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY
— HUNMANBY 3 v. WHITBY
— WESTGATE 1 v. NORTH CLIFF 1
Fri 26th Jun Division 1
— BOROUGH 3 v. WESTGATE 2
— NORTH CLIFF 2 v. BOROUGH 1
Thu 2nd Jul Division 1
— BOROUGH 1 v. BRIDLINGTON BAY
— BOROUGH 3 v. BOROUGH 2
— HUNMANBY 1 v. HUNMANBY 3

Opening Hours

The Clubhouse, Bowling & Putting Greens are open every day between the beginning of April and the end of September between the hours of 10.00 and 17.00

If you are intending to use the bowling or putting greens then please ensure that you start your game no later than 16.00

Party Bookings

The Club sometimes receives enquiries for party bookings to use the green.

Party bookings are most welcome but we do have to make our League Games and Club Competitions a priority so please contact our Secretary for further information.

How To Find Us

After admission into the Sewerby Hall & Grounds simply follow the footpath across the front of The Hall to the seaward side of the wall and beside the grassed areas.

The footpath will eventually lead you to the Bridlington Bay Clubhouse where you will be made most welcome.

Bridlington Bay Bowling Club
Sewerby Hall Gardens, Church Lane, Bridlington, East Yorkshire, YO15 1EA
Email: info@bridbaybowlingclub.co.uk | Phone: 01262 400791

Copyright © 2020. Bridlington Bay Bowling Club. All Rights Reserved.
View Our Privacy Policy

Website developed by - RD&M