2019 Season League and Averages

 Thursday Doubles     
 Division 1Matches   
Pos.TeamPlWLDFor
1HUNMANBY 12420401855
2BOROUGH 12422201815
3NORTH CLIFF 22417701752
4BOROUGH 22415901728
5BRIDLINGTON BAY2415901703
6DUKES PARK 12415811698
7WHITBY2415901613
8NORTH CLIFF 124101401486
9WESTGATE 12471701465
10HUNMANBY 22481511459
11EASTFIELD2432101332
12BOROUGH 32451901209
13WESTGATE 22432101205
       
 Saturday     
 Division 1Matches   
Pos.TeamPlWLDPoints
1DUKES PARK A141220150
2BOROUGH A141220150
3HUNMANBY A14860119
4WHITBY14950108
5NORTH CLIFF A1468099
6DUKES PARK B1459077
7BOROUGH B14311072
8NORTH CLIFF B14113038
       
 Division 2     
  Matches   
Pos.TeamPlWLDPoints
1BRIDLINGTON BAY A121110128
2WESTGATE A121110127
3BRIDLINGTON BAY B1257086
4ROBIN HOODS BAY1266082
5EASTFIELD1239066
6HUNMANBY B1239061
7WESTGATE B1239055
       
 Division 1     
 Over 60’sMatches   
Pos.TeamPlWLDPoints
1HUNMANBY 1141400168
2DUKES PARK 114860125
3BOROUGH 1141040120
4BRIDLINGTON BAY 214770105
5BRIDLINGTON BAY 114860104
6NORTH CLIFF 11459088
7HUNMANBY 214212054
8BRIDLINGTON BAY 314212041
       
       
 Division 2     
  Matches   
Pos.TeamPlWLDPoints
1WESTGATE141310150
2EASTFIELD14950122
3ROBIN HOODS BAY141040119
4WHITBY141040118
5WESTGATE 214410079
6DUKES PARK 214311079
7BOROUGH 21459075
8NORTH CLIFF 214212065
       
 Division 1     
 Evening SinglesMatches   
Pos.TeamPlWLDFor
1DUKES PARK 12219303407
2BOROUGH2218403374
3NORTH CLIFF 12219303345
4WHITBY2217503279
5HUNMANBY 12214803225
6BOROUGH 222101202945
7NORTH CLIFF 222111102904
8BRIDLINGTON BAY 12271502828
9WHITBY 22291302742
10DUKES PARK 22251702726
11HUNMANBY 22202202399
12BOROUGH 32231902391
       
 Division 2     
  Matches   
Pos.TeamPlWLDFor
1BRIDLINGTON BAY 22422203810
2WESTGATE2422203743
3EASTFIELD 12418603590
4WHITBY 324131013233
5ROBIN HOODS BAY24121113230
6WESTGATE 224141003224
7BRIDLINGTON BAY 324131103168
8EASTFIELD 224101403067
9HUNMANBY 324101403053
10NORTH CLIFF 32481603016
11BOROUGH 42451902851
12DUKES PARK 32471702828
13NORTH CLIFF 42412302425
Opening Hours

The Clubhouse, Bowling & Putting Greens are open every day between the beginning of April and the end of September between the hours of 10.00 and 17.00

If you are intending to use the bowling or putting greens then please ensure that you start your game no later than 16.00

Party Bookings

The Club sometimes receives enquiries for party bookings to use the green.

Party bookings are most welcome but we do have to make our League Games and Club Competitions a priority so please contact our Secretary for further information.

How To Find Us

After admission into the Sewerby Hall & Grounds simply follow the footpath across the front of The Hall to the seaward side of the wall and beside the grassed areas.

The footpath will eventually lead you to the Bridlington Bay Clubhouse where you will be made most welcome.

Bridlington Bay Bowling Club
Sewerby Hall Gardens, Church Lane, Bridlington, East Yorkshire, YO15 1EA
Email: info@bridbaybowlingclub.co.uk | Phone: 01262 400791

Copyright © 2019. Bridlington Bay Bowling Club. All Rights Reserved.
View Our Privacy Policy

Website developed by - RD&M